Carlos Correa training hard for 2019

 

Carlos Correa takes us into the batting cage with him as he takes swings and trains for the 2019 season.

Carlos Javier Correa

Nickname: I Am Groot

Born: 9/22/1994 in Ponce, Puerto Rico

Draft: 2012, Houston Astros, 1st rd.

High School: Puerto Rico Baseball Academy, Gurabo, PR

Debut: 6/08/2015

Stats: Career and 2018

Photo: Getty Images

title

Content Goes Here